This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

22 Jan

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg-Kent Nagano (A4)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Tuesday, 22/01/2019 19:30 

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg-Kent Nagano (A4)

Director: Kent Nagano

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Tuesday, 22/01/2019 19:30 

Soloist: VERONIKA EBERLE

Programme:

Rueda Stairscape

Brahms Violin Concerto

Brahms Symphony nº 4

 

THE HAMBURG PHILHARMONIC: THE ORIGINS OF BRAHMS
23 Jan

Filarmónica de la Scala-Riccardo Chailly (B5)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 23/01/2019 19:30 

Filarmónica de la Scala-Riccardo Chailly (B5)

Music Director: Riccardo Chailly

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 23/01/2019 19:30 

Programme:

Bartók Concerto for orchestra Sz.116

Mussorgski Pictures at an Exhibition

 

SYMPHONIC VIRTUOSITY FOR THE SENSES: FILARMONICA DELLA SCALA & RICCARDO CHAILLY
24 Jan

Filarmonica della Scala-Riccardo Chailly (A5)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 24/01/2019 19:30 

Filarmonica della Scala-Riccardo Chailly (A5)

Music Director: Riccardo Chailly

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 24/01/2019 19:30 

Programme:

Mahler Symphony nº 6

 

FILARMONICA DELLA SCALA & RICCARDO CHAILLY: THE DEPTH OF MAHLER
30 Jan

Oslo Philharmonic-Vasily Petrenko (A6)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 30/01/2019 19:30 

Oslo Philharmonic-Vasily Petrenko (A6)

Music Director: Vasily Petrenko

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 30/01/2019 19:30 

Soloist: SIMON TRPČESKI

Programme:

Brahms Piano Concerto nº 2

Sibelius Symphony nº 5

 

THE OSLO PHILHARMONIC, VASILY PETRENKO & SIMON TRPCESKI
31 Jan

Oslo Philharmonic - Petrenko (B6)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 31/01/2019 19:30 

Oslo Philharmonic - Petrenko (B6)

Music Director: Vasily Petrenk

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 31/01/2019 19:30 

Soloist: SIMON TRPČESKI

Programme:

Brahms Piano Concerto nº 1

Rimski-Korsakov Scheherezade

 

THE ROMANTIC PIANO & 1001 NIGHTS: VASILY PETRENKO, SIMON TRPCESKI & THE OSLO PHILHARMONIC
12 Feb

Evgeny Kissin (B7)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Tuesday, 12/02/2019 19:30 

Evgeny Kissin (B7)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Tuesday, 12/02/2019 19:30 

Programme:

Chopin 3 Nocturnes for piano

Schumann Piano Sonata nº 3

Debussy 8 preludes

Scriabin Piano Sonata nº 4

 

TECHNIQUE AND PIANISTIC ELEGANCE WITH EVGENY KISSIN
19 Feb

London Philharmonic-Mena-Perianes (A7)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Tuesday, 19/02/2019 19:30 

London Philharmonic-Mena-Perianes (A7)

Conductor: Juanjo Mena/ Soloist: Javier Perianes

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Tuesday, 19/02/2019 19:30 

Soloist: JAVIER PERIANES

Programme:

Beethoven Piano Concerto nº 2

Beethoven Piano Concerto nº 3

Beethoven Piano Concerto nº 4

 

STRENGTH & ELEGANCE: JUANJO MENA & JAVIER PERIANES
20 Feb

London Philharmonic-Mena-Perianes (B8)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 20/02/2019 19:30 

London Philharmonic-Mena-Perianes (B8)

Conductor: Juanjo Mena/ Soloist: Javier Perianes

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 20/02/2019 19:30 

Soloist: JAVIER PERIANES

Programme:

Beethoven Piano Concerto nº 1

Beethoven Piano Concerto nº 5 “Emperor

 

LPO, JUANJO MENA & JAVIER PERIANES BEETHOVEN PIANO CONCERTOS
12 Mar

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester-Jonathan Nott (A8)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Tuesday, 12/03/2019 19:30 

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester-Jonathan Nott (A8)

Director: Jonathan Nott

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Tuesday, 12/03/2019 19:30 

CORO DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID

PEQUEÑOS CANTORES DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID

Soloist: ELENA ZHIDKOVA

Programme:

Mahler Symphony nº 3

 

ENERGY AND YOUTHFUL DREAMS: GUSTAV MAHLER YOUTH ORCHESTRA
13 Mar

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester-Jonathan Nott (B9)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 13/03/2019 19:30 

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester-Jonathan Nott (B9)

Conductor: Jonathan Nott

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 13/03/2019 19:30 

Soloist: ELENA ZHIDKOVA

Programme:

Berg Three pieces for orchestra

Mahler Rückert Lieder

Rueda La Tierra

Shostakovich Symphony nº 15

 

TALENT AND GROUP SPIRIT: THE GUSTAV MAHLER YOUTH ORCHESTRA
20 Mar

Orquesta de Cadaqués-David Robertson (A9)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 20/03/2019 19:30 

Orquesta de Cadaqués-David Robertson (A9)

Conductor: David Robertson

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 20/03/2019 19:30 

Soloist: DMITRY MASLEEV

Programme:

Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto nº 1

Dvořák Symphony nº 7

 

TCHAIKOVSKY & DVOŘÁK WITH THE CADAQUES ORCHESTRA
21 Mar

Bach St. John’s Passion - Les Arts Florissants (21/03)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 21/03/2019 19:30 

Bach St. John’s Passion - Les Arts Florissants (21/03)

Musical Director: William Christie

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 21/03/2019 19:30 

A MONUMENT TO THE NARRATION OF THE PASSION OF CHRIST

Soloists:

Reinoud VAN MECHELEN, tenor, Evangelist

Katherine WATSON, soprano

Jess DANDY, alto

Anthony GREGORY, tenor

Renato DOLCINI, bass-baritone, Pontius Pilate

Alex ROSEN, bass, Jesus



24 Apr

Philharmonia-Ashkenazy (A10)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 24/04/2019 19:30 

Philharmonia-Ashkenazy (A10)

Director: Vladimir Ashkenazy

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 24/04/2019 19:30 

Soloist: ESTHER YOO

Programme:

Chaikovski Violin Concerto

Shostakóvich Symphony nº 10

 

ASHKENAZY, PHILHARMONIA & ESTHER YOO: THE DEPTH OF SOUND

25 Apr

Philharmonia-Ashkenazy-Bashkirova (B10)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 25/04/2019 19:30 

Philharmonia-Ashkenazy-Bashkirova (B10)

Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 25/04/2019 19:30 

Soloist: ELENA BASHKIROVA

Programme:

Mendelssohn Calm sea and prosperous voyage, overture

Mozart Piano Concerto nº 21

Elgar Enigma Variations

 

PROSPEROUS VOYAGE: THE PHILHARMONIA & ASHKENAZY WITH ELENA BASHKIROVA
8 May

Philharmonique de Radio France: Berlioz (A11)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 8/05/2019 19:30 

Philharmonique de Radio France: Berlioz (A11)

Conductor: Mikko Franck

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 8/05/2019 19:30 

Soloist: HILARY HAHN

Programme:

Sibelius Violin Concerto

Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

 

PHILHARMONIQUE DE RADIO FRANCE: FANTASTIC BERLIOZ
22 May

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig-Andris Nelsons (B11)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Wednesday, 22/05/2019 19:30 

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig-Andris Nelsons (B11)

Conductor: Andris Nelsons

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Wednesday, 22/05/2019 19:30 

Programme:

Bruckner Symphony nº 5

 

BRUCKNER IN LEIPZIG
23 May

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig-Nelsons-Baiba Skride (A12)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 23/05/2019 19:30 

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig-Nelsons-Baiba Skride (A12)

Conductor: Andris Nelsons

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 23/05/2019 19:30 

Soloist: BAIBA SKRIDE

Programme:

Shostakovich Violin Concerto

Tchaikovsky Symphony nº 5

 

A RUSSIAN VOYAGE WITH BAIBA SKRIDE AND THE LEPIZIG GEWANDHAUS
30 May

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment-Jurowski (B12)

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid
Thursday, 30/05/2019 19:30 

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment-Jurowski (B12)

Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski

Auditorio Nacional de Madrid

Thursday, 30/05/2019 19:30 

Soloist: ALINA IBRAGIMOVA

Programme:

Elgar Serenade for strings

Strauss Violin Concerto

Sibelius Symphony nº 2

 

AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT IN IBERMUSICA
Powered byKoobin